Loading Events

Events for May 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

Read Between the Lines Local Contemporary Artists, organised by Flo Drayson

30

Read Between the Lines Local Contemporary Artists, organised by Flo Drayson

1

Read Between the Lines Local Contemporary Artists, organised by Flo Drayson

2

Read Between the Lines Local Contemporary Artists, organised by Flo Drayson

3

Read Between the Lines Local Contemporary Artists, organised by Flo Drayson

4

Read Between the Lines Local Contemporary Artists, organised by Flo Drayson

GET INVOLVED- Richard Sanz & Lisa Moro

Makers and Shapers- Woodside Studios

B-E-A-F T-R-E-E-S

Silent Print Auction

FLY Tim Edgar

Mutant Insect Hunt Urban Furniture Perspective (UFP)

Museum of Ecoacoustic Phenomena Adrian Newton – Marcus Leadley – David Rogers – Ambrose Seddon

Analogue Photography Attila Pasek

The British Watershed Line- Jason Bascombe

KIWI- Sophie Wilkinson

Life Drawing Workshop Trish Jubb

Glass Mosaic Bowl Workshop Rebecca Newnham & Gaby Kienle

Moment- Sarah Hough

Brave Bold Drama presents Alf the Highwayman

Star Wars Day- May The 4th Be With You

Fractal Arts and Maths Dome Science Zone

Creative Kids Arts Education Centre Open Day

The Barter House B-E-A-F. M-E-E-T Point & Exhibition by Jethro Wilson

Night Garden Workshop Space Jonathon Love & Lisa Davies

Bubble Bo Peep Lisa Davies

5

Read Between the Lines Local Contemporary Artists, organised by Flo Drayson

GET INVOLVED- Richard Sanz & Lisa Moro

See-Thru Time- Martin Roberts

B-E-A-F T-R-E-E-S

FLY Tim Edgar

Mutant Insect Hunt Urban Furniture Perspective (UFP)

Silent Print Auction

Museum of Ecoacoustic Phenomena Adrian Newton – Marcus Leadley – David Rogers – Ambrose Seddon

KIWI- Sophie Wilkinson

Makers and Shapers- Woodside Studios

Analogue Photography Attila Pasek

The British Watershed Line- Jason Bascombe

Writing Nature Poetry- Paul Cannon Harris & Rachel Close

Fractal Arts and Maths Dome Science Zone

Night Garden Workshop Space Jonathon Love & Lisa Davies

ACTS Laura Eldret and Tony Spencer

Fabricate

The Barter House B-E-A-F. M-E-E-T Point & Exhibition by Jethro Wilson

Topia Lottie Lashley

Rejected Substances Morven Shortt

The Unnatural Mystery Museum (U.M.M.) Ben Irwin

6

Read Between the Lines Local Contemporary Artists, organised by Flo Drayson

GET INVOLVED- Richard Sanz & Lisa Moro

The Lytling

See-Thru Time- Martin Roberts

FLY Tim Edgar

Silent Print Auction

Introduction to Analogue Photography- Caroline Beale Johnson

Fifty Shades of Blue: Cyanotype Workshop- Attila Pasek

A Home Away by DerringDo

KIWI- Sophie Wilkinson

Analogue Photography Attila Pasek

The British Watershed Line- Jason Bascombe

South Coast Makers Market